3543 Glenbrook Loop Rd Riddle, OR 97469
Estimated Value: $208,562 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3543 Glenbrook Loop Rd, Riddle, OR 97469 and is currently estimated at $225,891, approximately $177 per square foot. 3543 Glenbrook Loop Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Riddle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Collins Joyce Ellen
Bought by
Schwerdt Jacob L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,080
Outstanding Balance
$54,419
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$171,472
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwerdt Jacob L | $122,600 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwerdt Jacob L | $98,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |