Estimated Value: $334,000 - $448,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3543 Oak Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $412,477, approximately $122 per square foot. 3543 Oak Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Carley Jeffrey P and Carley Lisa E
Bought by
Cargill Bryan T and Cargill Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$110,369
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Story W Lawrence
Bought by
Carley Jeffrey P and Carley Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cargill Bryan T | $168,000 | America Land Title Affiliate | |
| Carley Jeffrey P | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cargill Bryan T | $164,957 | |
| Closed | Carley Jeffrey P | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,205 | $127,975 | $15,264 | $112,711 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $127,975 | $15,264 | $112,711 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $94,794 | $11,305 | $83,489 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $94,794 | $11,305 | $83,489 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $94,800 | $11,310 | $83,490 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $72,390 | $11,310 | $61,080 |
| 2018 | $4,293 | $72,390 | $11,310 | $61,080 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $72,390 | $11,310 | $61,080 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $63,820 | $11,310 | $52,510 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $63,820 | $11,310 | $52,510 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $63,820 | $11,310 | $52,510 |
| 2013 | $4,123 | $67,920 | $11,310 | $56,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map