RENTED MAR 28, 2026

Estimated Value: $560,669 - $730,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,007 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

GOLF COURSE HOME IN YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB A GUARD GATED COMMUNITY. FULLY FURNISHED (LINENS AND KITCHEN WARE), CBS, 3 BR/2 BA/2 GAR WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, 2024 REMODELED BATHS AND AN ENORMOUS SCREENED IN PORCH WITH EXPANSIVE VIEWS OF THE 18TH FAIRWAY. LAWN MAINT, PEST CONTROL,TRASH, CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED. PETS ALLOWED ($300 NON-REFUNDABLE DEP) BUT NO VICIOUS BREEDS. PICK UPS ALLOWED WITH RESTRICTIONS. FIRST, AND SECURITY ($2000) PLUS A $250.00 EXIT CLEANING FEE. OCCUPANCY APRIL 1, 2026 AS LONG AS YCC APPLICATION IS PROCESSED. 9 MONTH RENTAL.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Linda Hannah

Illustrated Properties LLC / S Brokerage Phone: 772-240-2538 License #3055664 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Illustrated Properties LLC / S

Last Renter's Agent

Julia Sansevere

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3132670

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Interior Spaces

  • 2,007 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Washer
  • Laundry Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Directions: A1A (DIXIE HWY) SOUTH PAST INDIAN ST, L INTO YCC. THRU GATE, OVER BRIDGE, L AT STOP SIGN, 4TH HOUSE ON RT.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Yacht & Country Club Stuart
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • Attribution Contact: 772-240-2538
  • OriginatingSystemListAgentMemberKey: 51359356
  • ListAgentNationalAssociationId: 279061468
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Parquet
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2007.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Dog Park, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Gated
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Senior Community: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Forbes Kelsey Lee
Bought by
Forbes Steven A
Current Estimated Value
$662,167

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Forbes Dana Alexander
Bought by
Forbes Steven A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Forbes Steven James
Bought by
Forbes Steven A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Forbes Steven A and Kelsey Forbes Susan
Bought by
Forbes Steven A and Kelsey Forbes Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Bought by
Forbes Steven A and Kelsey-Forbes Susan

Forbes Steven A -- Attorney
Forbes Steven A $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Rent $3,000 +3.4% --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Rented $2,900 -3.3% --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/14/2023 03/14/23 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,950 $405,944 -- --
2024 $6,648 $369,040 -- --
2023 $6,648 $335,491 $0 $0
2022 $6,069 $304,992 $0 $0
2021 $5,310 $277,266 $0 $0
2020 $4,725 $252,060 $160,000 $92,060
2019 $4,772 $251,630 $160,000 $91,630
2018 $4,411 $237,420 $155,000 $82,420
2017 $3,699 $233,740 $180,000 $53,740
2016 $3,567 $191,960 $135,000 $56,960
2015 $2,499 $219,190 $160,000 $59,190
2014 $2,499 $174,307 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M20054817

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 37-38-41-011-000-01960-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.