3543 Skyview Ln Cincinnati, OH 45213
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3543 Skyview Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $296,607, approximately $186 per square foot. 3543 Skyview Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $63,574 | $14,658 | $48,916 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $63,574 | $14,658 | $48,916 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $42,928 | $11,039 | $31,889 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $42,928 | $11,039 | $31,889 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $42,928 | $11,039 | $31,889 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $37,990 | $9,769 | $28,221 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $37,990 | $9,769 | $28,221 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $37,990 | $9,769 | $28,221 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $44,227 | $9,734 | $34,493 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $44,227 | $9,734 | $34,493 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $44,227 | $9,734 | $34,493 |
| 2013 | $2,189 | $42,123 | $9,272 | $32,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map