35433 Fox Run Cir Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,264 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35433 Fox Run Cir, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $406,316, approximately $175 per square foot. 35433 Fox Run Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Cheatham Richard P and Sheatham Diana S
Bought by
Hoagland James D and Hoagland Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,948
Outstanding Balance
$14,661
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$391,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoagland James D | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoagland James D | $102,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |