3544 Kings Rd S Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,511 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 Kings Rd S, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $573,378, approximately $238 per square foot. 3544 Kings Rd S is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Capitano Kenneth E Jacqueline
Bought by
Mann Marvin S and Mann Meredith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,444
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$523,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Marvin S | $192,000 | Ind Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Marvin S | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |