3544 Lawrence Dr S Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 Lawrence Dr S, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $258,889, approximately $136 per square foot. 3544 Lawrence Dr S is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Poole Pamela Denise and Poole Charles
Bought by
Poole Charles and Poole Pamela Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Poole Charles
Bought by
Poole Pamela Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Charles | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Poole Pamela Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $90,278 | $14,000 | $76,278 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $90,182 | $14,000 | $76,182 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $76,548 | $14,000 | $62,548 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $76,163 | $9,102 | $67,061 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $66,466 | $7,649 | $58,817 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $61,579 | $6,884 | $54,695 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $58,237 | $6,119 | $52,118 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $55,661 | $6,119 | $49,542 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $53,374 | $6,408 | $46,966 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $53,373 | $6,408 | $46,966 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $45,368 | $6,408 | $38,960 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $45,368 | $6,408 | $38,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map