3545 19th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Southpointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,057 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 19th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $311,514, approximately $145 per square foot. 3545 19th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagles Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Nikolich Laura and Nikolich Michael
Bought by
Lundberg Christopher S and Lundberg Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,912
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Grahn Ryan N
Bought by
Stirling Laura and Nikolich Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Sherwood Erin E
Bought by
Grahn Ryan N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Klabo Darren and Klabo Mary
Bought by
Grahn Ryan N and Sherwood Erin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Klabo Kara Lynn
Bought by
Klabo Darren Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Christopher S | $222,500 | Title Co | |
| Stirling Laura | $189,000 | Fm Title | |
| Grahn Ryan N | -- | None Available | |
| Grahn Ryan N | $175,000 | Title Co | |
| Klabo Darren Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundberg Christopher S | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stirling Laura | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Grahn Ryan N | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $123,550 | $21,550 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $115,450 | $21,550 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $115,450 | $21,550 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $118,050 | $25,700 | $92,350 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $107,300 | $25,700 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $107,300 | $25,700 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $107,300 | $15,250 | $92,050 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $107,300 | $15,250 | $92,050 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $107,300 | $15,250 | $92,050 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $103,600 | $15,250 | $88,350 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $94,200 | $10,450 | $83,750 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $94,200 | $10,450 | $83,750 |
| 2013 | $2,161 | $83,750 | $10,450 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map