3545 Aspen Way Unit 1 Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $598,984 - $701,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Aspen Way Unit 1, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $638,496, approximately $229 per square foot. 3545 Aspen Way Unit 1 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Arnault Thomas J
Bought by
Arnault Jean K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Arnault Thomas J and Arnault William E
Bought by
Arnault Thomas J and Arnault Jean K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Saylor Daniel J and Saylor Juanita K
Bought by
Arnault Thomas J and Arnault William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnault Jean K | $100 | -- | |
| Arnault Thomas J | -- | Aurora Title | |
| Arnault Thomas J | $210,000 | Aurora Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,751 | $515,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $503,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $458,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $472,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $359,700 | $90,000 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $339,120 | $80,000 | $259,120 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $335,630 | $80,000 | $255,630 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $320,280 | $80,000 | $240,280 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $301,800 | $80,000 | $221,800 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $280,900 | $80,000 | $200,900 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $248,660 | $70,000 | $178,660 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $234,030 | $65,000 | $169,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map