Seller's Agent in 2025
Dominic Valdez
#1 Properties
(970) 980-4098
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $377,416
This home offers unbeatable value with updated windows, a newer furnace and water heater, stainless steel appliances, central AC, and low-maintenance vinyl siding. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, updated lighting, and stylish tile bathrooms. The spacious backyard features a charming gazebo and a sprinkler system fed by a cost-saving well. A 28' x 30' heated detached garage with alley access and 8 ft doors includes a finished, heated loft space with vaulted ceilings. Perfect for a studio, gaming room, or hangout and watch the big game. Conveniently located near parks, restaurants, movie theaters, schools, a gym, and coffee and ice cream shops, this home combines style, comfort, and practicality - Don't miss this one! 1-Year First American Home Warranty provided for the Buyers Peace of Mind!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Tyler D | -- | First American Title | |
| Daniels Gareld | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniels Holly | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Holly | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Gareld | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wallace Jack E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Tyler D | $343,168 | |
| Closed | Christensen Tyler D | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Gareld | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +4.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2022 08/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Price Changed | $349,500 | -4.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $27,162 | $3,171 | $23,991 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $33,418 | $4,228 | $29,190 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $33,936 | $4,228 | $29,708 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $28,908 | $4,228 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $27,431 | $4,228 | $23,203 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $24,691 | $4,228 | $20,463 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $24,613 | $4,228 | $20,385 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $22,686 | $3,900 | $18,786 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $22,013 | $3,900 | $18,113 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $20,817 | $3,704 | $17,113 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $20,462 | $3,704 | $16,758 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $19,390 | $3,704 | $15,686 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dominic Valdez
#1 Properties
(970) 980-4098
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Luis Mendoza
RE/MAX
(307) 275-0162
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Watkins
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
(307) 421-5516
82 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 95989
APN: 1-3448-0022-0019-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.