Estimated Value: $465,054 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Gretchen Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $499,764, approximately $245 per square foot. 3545 Gretchen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Ncr Inc
Bought by
Medina Joseph and Medina Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,424
Outstanding Balance
$230,990
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Medina Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Joseph | $284,600 | Attorney | |
| Medina Joseph | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Joseph | $279,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $315,746 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $307,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $290,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $276,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $268,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $265,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $259,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $254,216 | $55,000 | $199,216 |
| 2017 | $918 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map