3545 Harris Rd Burlington, NC 27215
Southwest Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $506,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Harris Rd, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $405,823, approximately $204 per square foot. 3545 Harris Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Winstead Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winstead Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $378,698 | $59,328 | $319,370 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $378,698 | $59,328 | $319,370 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $378,698 | $59,328 | $319,370 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $225,133 | $61,540 | $163,593 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $225,133 | $61,540 | $163,593 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $225,133 | $61,540 | $163,593 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $225,133 | $61,540 | $163,593 |
| 2018 | $0 | $225,133 | $61,540 | $163,593 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $225,133 | $61,540 | $163,593 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $191,254 | $52,770 | $138,484 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $191,254 | $52,770 | $138,484 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $192,485 | $52,770 | $139,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map