3545 Hilltop Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Hilltop Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $519,379, approximately $297 per square foot. 3545 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,028 | $452,100 | $170,000 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $452,100 | $170,000 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $349,300 | $160,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $5,251 | $349,300 | $160,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $349,300 | $160,000 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $349,300 | $160,000 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $306,000 | $170,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $306,000 | $170,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $306,000 | $170,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $4,781 | $306,000 | $170,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $306,000 | $170,000 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | $4,959 | $306,000 | $170,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map