3545 Robert Ave NE Salem, OR 97301
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Robert Ave NE, Salem, OR 97301 and is currently estimated at $427,452, approximately $248 per square foot. 3545 Robert Ave NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hallman Elementary School, Waldo Middle School, and North Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Comfort Properties Northwest Llc
Bought by
Vityukov and Vityukov Anna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,596
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Comfort Homes Llc
Bought by
Comfort Properties Northwest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Rdh Llc
Bought by
Comfort Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vityukov | $220,000 | Amerititle | |
| Comfort Properties Northwest Llc | $157,500 | Accommodation | |
| Comfort Homes Llc | $50,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History