3545 Seay Ave Norfolk, VA 23502
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $345,721
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Seay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $325,930, approximately $170 per square foot. 3545 Seay Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ingleside Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Hatcher Calvin
Bought by
Hatcher & Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,155
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co
Bought by
First National Asset Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Gordon Lloyd
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher & Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| First National Asset Llc | $57,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | $94,081 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher & Associates Llc | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $291,100 | $109,500 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $267,700 | $109,500 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $256,600 | $109,500 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $227,300 | $84,300 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $208,400 | $76,500 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $194,100 | $66,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $182,600 | $66,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $173,400 | $66,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $174,900 | $66,000 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $194,000 | $66,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $194,000 | $66,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $194,000 | $66,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map