3545 Work Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $397,174
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Work Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $349,044, approximately $175 per square foot. 3545 Work Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Vavra Edward A and Vavra Helen E
Bought by
Engelhart Charles H and Engelhart Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Vavra Edward A and Vavra Helen E
Bought by
Wilson Stephen M and Wilson Rosemary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Vavra Edward A and Vavra Helen E
Bought by
Vavra Edward A and Vavra Helen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelhart Charles H | $43,500 | Ohio Title Agency | |
| Salamon Michael A | $39,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Stephen M | $2,500 | Ohio Title Agency | |
| Vavra Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $122,790 | $23,980 | $98,810 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $122,790 | $23,980 | $98,810 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $94,020 | $16,840 | $77,180 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $94,020 | $16,840 | $77,180 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $94,020 | $16,840 | $77,180 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $78,090 | $16,840 | $61,250 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $78,090 | $16,840 | $61,250 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $75,080 | $19,360 | $55,720 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $75,080 | $19,360 | $55,720 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $75,080 | $19,360 | $55,720 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $75,080 | $19,360 | $55,720 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $75,080 | $19,360 | $55,720 |
| 2013 | $3,067 | $75,080 | $19,360 | $55,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map