35450 Tapiola Rd Chassell, MI 49916
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35450 Tapiola Rd, Chassell, MI 49916 and is currently estimated at $310,350, approximately $248 per square foot. 35450 Tapiola Rd is a home located in Houghton County with nearby schools including Houghton Elementary School, Houghton Middle School, and Houghton Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Lalonde George J
Bought by
Zielsdorf Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielsdorf Mark | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $131,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $113,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $93,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $87,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $83,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $84,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $81,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $78,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $85,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,931 | $0 | $0 |