Estimated Value: $699,443 - $921,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35458 Quartermane Cir, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $810,361, approximately $219 per square foot. 35458 Quartermane Cir is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Gurney Elementary School, Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School, and Chagrin Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jones Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,200
Outstanding Balance
$215,605
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Zoeller David L and Zoeller Wesley A
Bought by
Rubin Ryan K and Rubin Kasia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Bernard Lynn A
Bought by
Zoeller David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1988
Bought by
Bernard Lynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Bought by
Quartermane Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Quartermane Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevin | -- | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Rubin Ryan K | $476,750 | Attorney | |
| Zoeller David L | $410,000 | -- | |
| Bernard Lynn A | $72,900 | -- | |
| Quartermane Corp | -- | -- | |
| Quartermane Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kevin | $273,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubin Ryan K | $381,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,875 | $194,250 | $54,180 | $140,070 |
| 2024 | $12,010 | $194,250 | $54,180 | $140,070 |
| 2023 | $12,819 | $179,770 | $39,520 | $140,250 |
| 2022 | $13,559 | $179,760 | $39,520 | $140,250 |
| 2021 | $13,501 | $179,760 | $39,520 | $140,250 |
| 2020 | $14,256 | $185,500 | $38,750 | $146,760 |
| 2019 | $14,778 | $530,000 | $110,700 | $419,300 |
| 2018 | $14,168 | $185,500 | $38,750 | $146,760 |
| 2017 | $15,280 | $183,970 | $31,120 | $152,850 |
| 2016 | $13,632 | $183,970 | $31,120 | $152,850 |
| 2015 | $13,640 | $183,970 | $31,120 | $152,850 |
| 2014 | $13,842 | $183,970 | $31,120 | $152,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map