C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Comp Sale
Comp Only Sales
(305) 468-7000
22 in this area
848 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,734,414 - $4,877,000
This home since 13 June 2022 and is currently estimated at $3,702,805, approximately $1,443 per square foot. This home is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croix Nicholas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 3546 Llc | $2,050,000 | Thomas J Hess Pa | |
| 3546 Crystal Court Partners Llc | $848,000 | Working Title Llc | |
| Hm Development Group Llc | $743,800 | None Available | |
| Bermejo Rosanna | -- | None Available | |
| Espaillat Alejandro M | $735,000 | -- | |
| Pena Lillian M | $428,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3546 Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espaillat Alejandro M | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Lillian M | $385,200 | |
| Closed | Espaillat Alejandro M | $147,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Sold | $2,050,000 | +141.7% | $799 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | $848,000 | -6.7% | $330 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Price Changed | $909,000 | -4.3% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Price Changed | $949,900 | 0.0% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $949,900 | -4.3% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | Price Changed | $993,000 | -0.2% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -0.5% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Price Changed | $999,999 | -4.8% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Price Changed | $1,049,900 | -1.9% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $1,069,900 | +19.0% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Sold | $899,000 | 0.0% | $354 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2015 11/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2015 11/27/15 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -5.9% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Price Changed | $955,000 | 0.0% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | For Sale | $955,000 | +8.6% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Price Changed | $879,000 | -25.2% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -- | $462 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,344 | $1,377,156 | $1,375,000 | $2,156 |
| 2024 | $31,137 | $1,514,687 | $1,512,500 | $2,187 |
| 2023 | $31,137 | $1,514,720 | $1,512,500 | $2,220 |
| 2022 | $13,511 | $655,377 | $653,125 | $2,252 |
| 2021 | $12,127 | $569,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,031 | $517,941 | $515,625 | $2,316 |
| 2019 | $13,393 | $655,474 | $653,125 | $2,349 |
| 2018 | $13,730 | $655,505 | $653,125 | $2,380 |
| 2017 | $12,347 | $564,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,375 | $499,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,489 | $496,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,607 | $492,154 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Comp Sale
Comp Only Sales
(305) 468-7000
22 in this area
848 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Adams
Douglas Elliman
(305) 877-0212
30 in this area
91 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Elias Gonzalez
The Miami Brokerage Firm LLC
(305) 742-1319
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Luz Rodriguez
Fortune International Realty
(239) 738-0288
3 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Hirschenson, P.A.
Coldwell Banker Realty
(305) 467-4400
15 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11223947
APN: 01-4115-021-0290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.