3546 E 30th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,433 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 E 30th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $182,858, approximately $152 per square foot. 3546 E 30th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Lane John Paul and Lane Marilee R
Bought by
Lane Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $9,668 | $1,675 | $7,993 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $9,328 | $1,683 | $7,645 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $10,998 | $1,659 | $9,339 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $8,678 | $2,191 | $6,487 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $8,367 | $2,112 | $6,255 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $8,065 | $2,036 | $6,029 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $7,772 | $1,962 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $7,487 | $1,890 | $5,597 |
| 2017 | $989 | $9,212 | $2,326 | $6,886 |
| 2016 | $932 | $8,943 | $2,258 | $6,685 |
| 2015 | $899 | $9,634 | $2,590 | $7,044 |
| 2014 | $857 | $8,839 | $2,376 | $6,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map