3546 Freeman Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,393 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 Freeman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $211,348, approximately $170 per square foot. 3546 Freeman Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Kline Michael A and Kline Kellie
Bought by
Kline Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Delmar Bishop Est
Bought by
Kline Michael A and Kline Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,550
Outstanding Balance
$5,820
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Harlan R Bishop Trst
Bought by
Bishop Delmar J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Diane M | -- | Attorney | |
| Kline Michael A | $69,500 | -- | |
| Bishop Delmar J | $33,333 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Michael A | $62,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $46,890 | $8,920 | $37,970 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $46,890 | $8,920 | $37,970 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $46,890 | $8,920 | $37,970 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $34,580 | $8,920 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $33,500 | $8,920 | $24,580 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $33,500 | $8,920 | $24,580 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $29,200 | $8,930 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $29,200 | $8,930 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $29,200 | $8,930 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $26,800 | $8,930 | $17,870 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $26,800 | $8,930 | $17,870 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $26,800 | $8,930 | $17,870 |
| 2013 | $1,470 | $31,900 | $8,930 | $22,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map