3546 Newton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45207
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $204,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 Newton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45207 and is currently estimated at $165,645, approximately $124 per square foot. 3546 Newton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Rosenfeld Taylor J and Rosenfeld Leanne
Bought by
Johnson Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,916
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$131,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Diane | $42,000 | Lighthouse Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Diane | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $29,953 | $4,032 | $25,921 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $29,953 | $4,032 | $25,921 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $29,953 | $4,032 | $25,921 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $17,396 | $3,518 | $13,878 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $17,396 | $3,518 | $13,878 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $17,396 | $3,518 | $13,878 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $15,960 | $3,227 | $12,733 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $15,960 | $3,227 | $12,733 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $15,960 | $3,227 | $12,733 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $15,656 | $3,357 | $12,299 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $15,656 | $3,357 | $12,299 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $15,656 | $3,357 | $12,299 |
| 2013 | $993 | $15,054 | $3,227 | $11,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map