3546 Williams St Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 Williams St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $781,420, approximately $404 per square foot. 3546 Williams St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Barrientos Daniel R
Bought by
Raskin Reed Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,379
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Lucero Hope L
Bought by
Barrientos Daniel R and Lucero Hope L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raskin Reed Jay | $600,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barrientos Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raskin Reed Jay | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $50,160 | $50,090 | $50,090 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $45,490 | $43,920 | $1,570 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $45,490 | $43,920 | $1,570 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $36,450 | $30,180 | $6,270 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $37,500 | $31,050 | $6,450 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $37,010 | $31,050 | $5,960 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $37,010 | $31,050 | $5,960 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $27,070 | $27,000 | $70 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $27,070 | $27,000 | $70 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $22,620 | $11,311 | $11,309 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $22,620 | $11,311 | $11,309 |
| 2014 | $548 | $13,210 | $4,513 | $8,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map