3546 Wright Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $348,927
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 Wright Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $321,232, approximately $215 per square foot. 3546 Wright Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Fletcher Brian J and Fletcher Jennifer J
Bought by
Fifield Lloyd L and Fifield Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,014
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$249,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Fletcher Brian J and Fletcher Jennifer J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Fletcher Brian J
Bought by
Fletcher Brian J and Fletcher Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Fletcher Brian J and Pickard Jennifer J
Bought by
Fletcher Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifield Lloyd L | $138,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $205,607 | None Available | |
| Fletcher Brian J | -- | Fatic | |
| Fletcher Brian J | -- | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fifield Lloyd L | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Brian J | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Brian J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $166,227 | $36,630 | $129,597 |
| 2024 | $12 | $142,085 | $20,994 | $121,091 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $129,815 | $20,073 | $109,742 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $112,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $103,425 | $14,665 | $88,760 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $97,546 | $14,665 | $82,881 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $90,065 | $14,665 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $84,350 | $14,650 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $84,350 | $14,650 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,100 | $13,650 | $68,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,600 | $24,491 | $57,109 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $24,491 | $51,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map