3547 E March Place Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 E March Place, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $190,152, approximately $198 per square foot. 3547 E March Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Perez Jose A and De La Luz
Bought by
Perez Jose A and Deperez Maria De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,389
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Perez Jose A and Perez Angel L
Bought by
Perez Jose A and Perez Maria De La Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Avila Bruno
Bought by
Perez Jose A and Perez Angel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,362
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Sarnocinski Robert F and Sarnocinski Celestine S
Bought by
Avila Bruno