3547 Ermine Path Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Ermine Path, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $555,519, approximately $321 per square foot. 3547 Ermine Path is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Smith Juli A and Blettner James Alan
Bought by
Smith Julia A and Smith Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Outstanding Balance
$173,436
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Black Janet K and Allen Janet
Bought by
Blettner James A and Smith Juli A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Feurer Donald A and Feurer Marilyn
Bought by
Allen Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,075
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Papadoulis Gus and Papadoulis Agatha
Bought by
Feurer Donald A and Feurer Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property