3547 State Line Rd Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $78,105 - $314,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 State Line Rd, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $191,526, approximately $113 per square foot. 3547 State Line Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview High School, and St Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Bought by
Mowery Patsy J and Mowery Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowery Patsy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $24,810 | $4,860 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $463 | $24,810 | $4,860 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $759 | $24,810 | $4,860 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $713 | $18,280 | $4,220 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $711 | $18,280 | $4,220 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $709 | $18,280 | $4,220 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $575 | $15,960 | $3,730 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $569 | $15,960 | $3,730 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $524 | $15,960 | $3,730 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $472 | $15,280 | $3,730 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $467 | $15,280 | $3,730 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $478 | $15,280 | $3,730 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | $520 | $15,280 | $3,730 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map