35475 Tingle Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $406,079 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35475 Tingle Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $434,693, approximately $214 per square foot. 35475 Tingle Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1975
Sold by
Parker Goldsborough C and Parker Essie
Bought by
Cody Charles B and Cody Carol P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Charles B | $1,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $278,900 | $42,600 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $251,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $224,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $197,500 | $41,700 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $191,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $184,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $178,100 | $41,700 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $178,100 | $41,700 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map