3548 Roosevelt Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 Roosevelt Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $206,968, approximately $166 per square foot. 3548 Roosevelt Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Stephens Marcella Darlene
Bought by
Gauss Jason C and Gauss Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Outstanding Balance
$34,823
Interest Rate
11.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauss Jason C | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauss Jason C | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |