35481 218th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $274,510
Studio
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35481 218th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $227,255, approximately $137 per square foot. 35481 218th St is a home with nearby schools including Millerdale Colony Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $261,962 | $248,362 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $248,556 | $234,956 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $242,563 | $228,963 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $229,178 | $215,578 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $228,702 | $215,102 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $246,465 | $219,088 | $27,377 |
| 2019 | -- | $244,273 | $216,896 | $27,377 |
| 2018 | -- | $233,266 | $215,889 | $17,377 |
| 2017 | -- | $230,845 | $213,451 | $17,394 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,437 | $203,043 | $17,394 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,811 | $177,417 | $17,394 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,017 | $149,623 | $17,394 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,726 | $126,332 | $17,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map