Estimated Value: $160,000 - $296,545
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 E 1100 N, MacY, IN 46951 and is currently estimated at $246,848, approximately $125 per square foot. 3549 E 1100 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Marilyn J Staats Living Trust and Staats Jayson D
Bought by
Exmeyer Scott A and Exmeyer Kathryn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,715
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$376,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exmeyer Scott A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exmeyer Scott A | $638,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $188,000 | $53,400 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $153,200 | $53,400 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $156,300 | $53,400 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $620 | $156,600 | $53,400 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $559 | $149,100 | $53,400 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $610 | $138,400 | $53,400 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $577 | $138,600 | $53,400 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $645 | $139,700 | $53,400 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $445 | $116,800 | $44,800 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $475 | $117,600 | $45,500 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $232,200 | $174,100 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,900 | $151,400 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map