3549 Five Forks Rd Pamplin, VA 23958
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Five Forks Rd, Pamplin, VA 23958 and is currently estimated at $177,152, approximately $184 per square foot. 3549 Five Forks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prince Edward Elementary School, Prince Edward Middle School, and Prince Edward County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $126,300 | $36,300 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $475 | $93,200 | $27,500 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $447 | $93,200 | $27,500 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $447 | $93,200 | $27,500 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $447 | $93,200 | $27,500 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $399 | $78,200 | $25,500 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $399 | $78,200 | $25,500 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $399 | $78,200 | $25,500 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $399 | $78,200 | $25,500 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $399 | $78,200 | $25,500 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $383 | $78,200 | $25,500 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $410 | $87,200 | $20,400 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $366 | $87,200 | $20,400 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map