3549 Halliday Ave Saint Louis, MO 63118
Tower Grove East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Halliday Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63118 and is currently estimated at $512,529, approximately $266 per square foot. 3549 Halliday Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Boyer John M and Boyer Carole J
Bought by
John & Carole Boyer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Baird Robert
Bought by
Boyer John M and Boyer Carole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,685
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Edwards Lee A
Bought by
Baird Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Carole Boyer Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Boyer John M | -- | Ust | |
| Baird Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer John M | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Robert | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,527 | $99,060 | $3,420 | $95,640 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $89,580 | $3,420 | $86,160 |
| 2023 | $7,158 | $89,580 | $3,420 | $86,160 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $80,350 | $3,420 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $80,350 | $3,420 | $76,930 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $75,320 | $3,420 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $6,175 | $75,320 | $3,420 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $61,750 | $3,420 | $58,330 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $61,750 | $3,420 | $58,330 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $56,680 | $3,420 | $53,260 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $56,680 | $3,420 | $53,260 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $53,180 | $3,420 | $49,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,460 | $3,420 | $30,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map