Estimated Value: $111,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Main St, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $145,542, approximately $99 per square foot. 3549 Main St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Triad Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
The Peoples Savings Bank
Bought by
Wilkins Anthony L and Wilkins Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Bilotta Charloes and Bilotta Rebecca
Bought by
The Peoples Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Bilotta Charles and Bilotta Rebecca
Bought by
The Peoples Savings Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Anthony L | $17,500 | West Central Ohio Title Agen | |
| The Peoples Savings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| The Peoples Savings Bank | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $44,750 | $2,540 | $42,210 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $31,670 | $1,690 | $29,980 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $31,670 | $1,690 | $29,980 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $31,670 | $1,690 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $25,330 | $1,350 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $25,330 | $1,350 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $25,330 | $1,350 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $893 | $20,470 | $1,180 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $850 | $20,470 | $1,180 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $844 | $20,470 | $1,180 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $803 | $19,560 | $1,180 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | $799 | $19,560 | $1,180 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $793 | $19,560 | $1,180 | $18,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map