3549 Westerham Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Westerham Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $285,181, approximately $225 per square foot. 3549 Westerham Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Bartlett Jeanne D and Abbott James
Bought by
Abbott Jeanne D and Abbott James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Bartlett Jeanne D and Abbott James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,792
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Jeanne D | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Jeanne D | $86,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Jeanne D | $68,792 |