355 Agee Rd Owenton, KY 40359
Estimated Value: $109,679 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Agee Rd, Owenton, KY 40359 and is currently estimated at $194,170, approximately $173 per square foot. 355 Agee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Owen County Primary School, Maurice Bowling Middle School, and Owen County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $334 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $337 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $199 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $217 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $218 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $47 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55 | $38,700 | $5,000 | $33,700 |
| 2013 | $435 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $435 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map