355 Back Park Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Holly Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,336 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Back Park Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $634,334, approximately $264 per square foot. 355 Back Park Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Garris Evelyn B
Bought by
Stanton Cris James and Stanton Jean Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,151
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Dempsey Thomas M and Lutrell Linda D
Bought by
Garris Evelyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Cris James | $306,000 | -- | |
| Garris Evelyn B | $319,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton Cris James | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garris Evelyn B | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $15,740 | $2,300 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $13,680 | $2,000 | $11,680 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $13,680 | $2,000 | $11,680 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $13,680 | $2,000 | $11,680 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $13,680 | $2,000 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $13,680 | $2,000 | $11,680 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $13,680 | $2,000 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $12,270 | $2,000 | $10,270 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $12,270 | $2,000 | $10,270 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $12,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,010 | $2,000 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map