355 Beaverview Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $166,584, approximately $153 per square foot. 355 Beaverview Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Myers Rita
Bought by
Whaley Greyson Sloane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,401
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Catron Michael
Bought by
Myers Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Greyson Sloane | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Myers Rita | $154,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whaley Greyson Sloane | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Rita | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $917 | $81,900 | $10,000 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $958 | $81,900 | $10,000 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $917 | $81,900 | $10,000 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $917 | $81,900 | $10,000 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $935 | $79,900 | $10,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $935 | $79,900 | $10,000 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $467 | $79,900 | $10,000 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map