Estimated Value: $362,021 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Bode Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $383,755, approximately $260 per square foot. 355 Bode Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Hendricks George R and Hendricks Vera Mae
Bought by
Hendricks George R and Hendricks Vera Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $30,000 | $7,528 | $22,472 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $26,000 | $6,452 | $19,548 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $6,452 | $19,548 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $6,452 | $19,548 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $21,172 | $4,570 | $16,602 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $21,172 | $4,570 | $16,602 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $23,789 | $4,570 | $19,219 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $20,760 | $4,032 | $16,728 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $20,760 | $4,032 | $16,728 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $20,760 | $4,032 | $16,728 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $18,670 | $3,495 | $15,175 |
| 2014 | $4,501 | $18,670 | $3,495 | $15,175 |
| 2013 | $3,657 | $18,670 | $3,495 | $15,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map