355 Bonsal St Baltimore, MD 21224
Bayview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $163,031
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Bonsal St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $132,016, approximately $113 per square foot. 355 Bonsal St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Tavakolian Sheila
Bought by
Sheila Tavakolian Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Permit Properties One Llc
Bought by
Tavakolian Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Noranbrock Thelma E and Case #24-O-13-003244
Bought by
Permit Properties 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Foehrkolb Louis A
Bought by
Noranbrock Thelma E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila Tavakolian Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tavakolian Sheila | -- | New World Title Co | |
| Permit Properties 1 Llc | $46,300 | Eagle Premier Title Group Ll | |
| Noranbrock Thelma E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |