355 Boyd St Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Boyd St, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $151,977, approximately $121 per square foot. 355 Boyd St is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $61,400 | $16,600 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $430 | $61,400 | $16,600 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $375 | $47,500 | $13,600 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $375 | $47,500 | $13,600 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $206 | $47,500 | $13,600 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $375 | $47,500 | $13,600 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $38 | $48,000 | $13,600 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $379 | $48,000 | $13,600 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $379 | $48,000 | $13,600 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $114 | $48,000 | $13,600 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | $207 | $57,600 | $13,600 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $207 | $57,600 | $13,600 | $44,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,600 | $13,600 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map