355 Bragg Smith St Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $54,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Bragg Smith St, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $49,394, approximately $50 per square foot. 355 Bragg Smith St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Carver High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $21,016 | $2,832 | $18,184 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $21,216 | $3,032 | $18,184 |
| 2023 | $630 | $16,000 | $2,840 | $13,160 |
| 2022 | $609 | $14,912 | $3,032 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $643 | $14,128 | $3,032 | $11,096 |
| 2020 | $577 | $14,128 | $3,032 | $11,096 |
| 2019 | $579 | $14,128 | $3,032 | $11,096 |
| 2018 | $579 | $14,128 | $3,032 | $11,096 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $14,128 | $3,032 | $11,096 |
| 2016 | $392 | $9,496 | $1,110 | $8,386 |
| 2015 | $157 | $9,496 | $1,110 | $8,386 |
| 2014 | $157 | $9,496 | $1,110 | $8,386 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,496 | $1,110 | $8,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map