355 Caroline St Rochester, NY 14620
Highland Park NeighborhoodHighlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Porch
- Forced Air Heating System
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Open Patio
- 4-minute walk to Ellwanger and Barry Park
About This Home
Great Rental located right in the heart of the Southwedge. Only steps from everything! Recently remodeled Cape Cod with new stainless steel appliances. Neutral paint colors and updated luxury vinyl flooring throughout entire home. Laundry included and added to first floor! There are 2 bedrooms on the first floor with 1 full bath and one bedroom on second. Small Fenced in yard out back. Both a front and a side porch. Rent does NOT include utilities. Street parking only! Application comes from list agent only. Credit and income requirements apply.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Lot Details
- 2,351 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 27x87
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Bungalow
Interior Spaces
- 1,143 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Open Patio
- Porch
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Baseboard Heating
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 3/23/26
- Rent includes recycling, sewer, trash collection, water
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Tax Lot 30
- Assessor Parcel Number 261400-121-810-0001-030-000-0000
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -5.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Rent | $1,850 | -90.4% | -- | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Rented | $19,200 | +1100.0% | -- | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.6% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1666376
APN: 261400-121-810-0001-030-000-0000
- 755 Goodman St S
- 275 Caroline St
- 303 Benton St
- 69 Benton St
- 368 Benton St
- 185 Caroline St
- 24 Bloomfield Place
- 225 Mulberry St
- 416 Benton St
- 89 Mount Vernon Ave
- 185-187 Mount Vernon Ave
- 56 Nicholson St
- 461 Benton St
- 37 Highland Pkwy
- 159 Henrietta St Unit 161
- 31 Highland Pkwy
- 493 Benton St
- 332 Mount Vernon Ave
- 223 Highland Pkwy
- 534 Goodman St S
- 841 Goodman St S
- 742 Meigs St
- 853 Meigs St Unit B
- 853 Meigs St Unit A
- 1058-1060-1060 S Clinton Ave Unit 1060 S Clinton Ave
- 16 Goebel Place
- 31 Raymond St
- 1107-1109-1109 S Clinton Ave Unit 1109
- 625 Goodman St S
- 625 Goodman St S Unit SI ID1094671P
- 125 Highland Pkwy Unit 1
- 739 Clinton Ave S
- 59 Edmonds St Unit 59 - Down
- 43 Lawton St
- 237 Richard St
- 291 A Pearl St
- 486 Goodman St S
- 661-663 South Ave
- 26 Edmonds St
- 296 Laburnam Crescent
Ask me questions while you tour the home.