355 Carter St Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Carter St, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $245,948, approximately $90 per square foot. 355 Carter St is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Tri-Cities Christian School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Bullock Imogene M
Bought by
Pham Tuyet N T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Tuyet N T | $90,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $217,100 | $18,000 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $128,400 | $15,000 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $128,400 | $15,000 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $128,400 | $15,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $128,400 | $15,000 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $656 | $112,200 | $15,000 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map