355 Delaware Ave Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Delaware Ave, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $466,589, approximately $151 per square foot. 355 Delaware Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $140,098 | $25,823 | $114,275 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $140,098 | $25,823 | $114,275 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $140,098 | $25,823 | $114,275 |
| 2022 | $7,574 | $122,892 | $22,652 | $100,240 |
| 2021 | $7,582 | $122,892 | $22,652 | $100,240 |
| 2020 | $7,465 | $122,890 | $22,650 | $100,240 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $89,600 | $22,650 | $66,950 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $89,600 | $22,650 | $66,950 |
| 2017 | $6,114 | $89,600 | $22,650 | $66,950 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $84,350 | $22,650 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $6,114 | $84,350 | $22,650 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $6,064 | $84,350 | $22,650 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $6,205 | $88,240 | $22,650 | $65,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map