355 E 322nd St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $177,026 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E 322nd St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $190,257, approximately $240 per square foot. 355 E 322nd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Federico Pasqual R and Federico Maria E
Bought by
Bonarrigo Julia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$102,526
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2000
Sold by
Carmigiano James A and Carmigiano Gina M
Bought by
Pietrangelo Carl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Geraci Nicholas A
Bought by
Carmigiano James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,150
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonarrigo Julia S | $120,000 | First Source Title Agency | |
| Pietrangelo Carl J | $116,000 | -- | |
| Carmigiano James A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonarrigo Julia S | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietrangelo Carl J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmigiano James A | $79,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,270 | $10,060 | $58,210 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,270 | $10,060 | $58,210 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,850 | $8,730 | $38,120 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $46,850 | $8,730 | $38,120 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $46,850 | $8,730 | $38,120 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $37,480 | $6,980 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $37,480 | $6,980 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $34,420 | $10,640 | $23,780 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $34,420 | $10,640 | $23,780 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $34,420 | $10,640 | $23,780 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $34,420 | $10,640 | $23,780 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $34,420 | $10,640 | $23,780 |
| 2013 | $2,493 | $34,420 | $10,640 | $23,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map