355 E Adams St Greenview, IL 62642
Estimated Value: $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E Adams St, Greenview, IL 62642 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 355 E Adams St is a home located in Menard County with nearby schools including Greenview Elementary School and Greenview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Bought by
Mclaughlin Katherine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Katherine S | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $121 | $1,974 | $1,935 | $39 |
| 2023 | $121 | $1,837 | $1,801 | $36 |
| 2022 | $114 | $1,801 | $1,766 | $35 |
| 2021 | $112 | $1,717 | $1,684 | $33 |
| 2020 | $136 | $2,033 | $2,000 | $33 |
| 2019 | $140 | $2,033 | $2,000 | $33 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2016 | $341 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2015 | $345 | $12,776 | $1,925 | $10,851 |
| 2014 | $331 | $12,380 | $1,865 | $10,515 |
| 2013 | $331 | $12,380 | $1,865 | $10,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map