355 E Dodge St Lebanon, OR 97355
Estimated Value: $344,357 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E Dodge St, Lebanon, OR 97355 and is currently estimated at $352,679, approximately $269 per square foot. 355 E Dodge St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Pioneer School, Lebanon High School, and East Linn Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Kent Mary A
Bought by
Roadifer Dean M and Roadifer Deana F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Kent Mary A
Bought by
Kent Mary A and Mary A Kent Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Farlow Marjorie E
Bought by
Kent Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roadifer Dean M | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Kent Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Kent Mary A | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kent Mary A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |