355 E Vine St Good Hope, IL 61438
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E Vine St, Good Hope, IL 61438 and is currently estimated at $69,405, approximately $64 per square foot. 355 E Vine St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including West Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Ruebush Frances E
Bought by
Knabe Leon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Raymond Megan B
Bought by
Ruebush Frances E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knabe Leon R | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Ruebush Frances E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,611 | $18,739 | $1,410 | $17,329 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $17,691 | $1,331 | $16,360 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $16,795 | $1,264 | $15,531 |
| 2021 | $473 | $16,444 | $1,238 | $15,206 |
| 2020 | $448 | $17,406 | $1,219 | $16,187 |
| 2019 | $477 | $16,524 | $1,244 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $478 | $16,861 | $1,269 | $15,592 |
| 2017 | $476 | $16,861 | $1,269 | $15,592 |
| 2016 | $477 | $16,530 | $1,244 | $15,286 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $16,278 | $1,225 | $15,053 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $16,061 | $1,209 | $14,852 |
| 2013 | $1,321 | $15,152 | $1,141 | $14,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map