355 E Washington Ave Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E Washington Ave, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $817,569, approximately $294 per square foot. 355 E Washington Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Grady David Henry and Grady Kay Baldwin
Bought by
Grady David Henry and Grady Kay Baldwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Craftsman Homes By Design Inc
Bought by
Grady David Henry and Grady Kay Baldwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Head Nyle
Bought by
Craftsman Homes By Design Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady David Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Grady David Henry | $180,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Craftsman Homes By Design Inc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $261,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $254,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $246,930 | $0 | $0 |